• Events for the Week of October 8

    Friday, October 12
    ACT Day – Dismissal at 12:55
    ACT – Cultural Competency
    PACK Assemblies 
    Football at Aberdeen – 7:00 at Stewart Field

    Saturday, October 13
    PSAT Testing – 8:00 AM at BHHS
    Varsity Volleyball at Capital Invite – 8:00 AM at Capital High School
    Tumwater Marching Band Festival – 8:30 AM at Tumwater District Stadium

    Events for the Week of October 15

    Monday, October 15
    PACK Schedule – Homeroom
    C-Team Football at Aberdeen – 6:00 at Stewart Field 

    Tuesday, October 16
    PACK Schedule
    Jostens Information Meeting for seniors during PACK in PAC
    Pizza Klatch in Art Pod during both lunches
    Math Center – 2:15 in Math Pod
    Golf at District 4 Championships – TBD at Lewis River Golf Course
    JV Soccer at Centralia – 5:00 at Tiger Stadium
    C-Team and JV Volleyball vs. Centralia – 5:30 at BHHS
    Varsity Soccer at Centralia – 7:00 at Tiger Stadium
    Varsity Volleyball vs. Centralia – 7:000 at BHHS 

    Wednesday, October 17
    PACK Schedule
    HYS in 10th and 12th grade Social Studies Classes
    Senior Ad Work Night – 4:00 – 8:00 in Room 206
    Golf at District 4 Championships – TBD at Lewis River Golf Course
    Swim at Tumwater – 5:00 at River Ridge High School
    Cross Country at Evergreen Conference Championships – 3:30 at Pioneer Park 

    Thursday, October 18
    PACK Schedule
    Principals’ Emergency Fund Breakfast – 7:00 in Commons
    Math Center – 2:15 in Math Pod
    Dept. Coordinators/Site Team Meeting – 2:30 in Staff Lounge
    Tennis at District IV 2A Tournament – TBD at Club Green Meadows
    JV Soccer at W.F. West – 5:00 at W.F. West High School
    C-Team and JV Volleyball vs. W.F. West – 5:30 at BHHS
    Varsity Soccer at W.F. West – 7:00 at W.F. West High School
    Varsity Volleyball vs. W.F. West – 7:00 at BHHS 

    Friday, October 19
    ACT Day – Dismissal at 12:55
    ACT – PLC
    Pioneer Bowl Assembly 
    Tennis at District IV 2A Tournament – TBD at Club Green Meadows
    Football vs. Tumwater – 7:00 at Tumwater District Stadium 

    Saturday, October 20
    Harvest Marching Band Festival – All Day in Yakima
    JV Volleyball at Black Hills Invite – All Day at BHHS
    JV Soccer vs. Aberdeen – 5:00 at BHHS
    Varsity Soccer vs. Aberdeen – 7:00 at BHHS